Stormy Kromer A Cap & Ale House
Bar – illustrative photo
Bar – illustrative photo
Bar – illustrative photo

BarCheboygan, MI

Stormy Kromer A Cap & Ale House

Closed · opens tomorrow 11:00 AM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens tomorrow 11:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Stormy Kromer A Cap & Ale House
MondayClosed
Tuesday11:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Thursday11:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Friday11:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Saturday11:00 AM – 6:00 PM
SundayClosed

Local time in Cheboygan: 11:50 PM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (231) 445-9090 to confirm.

Location & directions

221 North Main Street
Cheboygan, MI 49721

About Stormy Kromer A Cap & Ale House

Looking for a bar in Cheboygan? Stormy Kromer A Cap & Ale House is at 221 North Main Street, Cheboygan, Michigan. It's part of our guide to 43 restaurants, cafes and bars in Cheboygan.

Stormy Kromer A Cap & Ale House is open 5 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 6:00 PM (closed Monday and Sunday).

Phone: (231) 445-9090.

Quick facts

Category
Bar
Address
221 North Main Street, Cheboygan, MI 49721
Hours
Open 5 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 6:00 PM (closed Monday and Sunday)
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for bars and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Stormy Kromer A Cap & Ale House? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:Facebook

Frequently asked questions

What are Stormy Kromer A Cap & Ale House's opening hours?

Open 5 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 6:00 PM (closed Monday and Sunday). Monday: Closed; Tuesday: 11:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Thursday: 11:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Friday: 11:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Saturday: 11:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Sunday: Closed.

Is Stormy Kromer A Cap & Ale House open on Sunday?

No, Stormy Kromer A Cap & Ale House is closed on Sundays.

Where is Stormy Kromer A Cap & Ale House located?

Stormy Kromer A Cap & Ale House is located at 221 North Main Street, Cheboygan, MI 49721.

What is the phone number of Stormy Kromer A Cap & Ale House?

You can call Stormy Kromer A Cap & Ale House at (231) 445-9090.

Nearby places

All in Cheboygan

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.